Download Mobile Apps      |    Toll Free For Admission 1800-1205-661 | Mob: 9437481252 (Odisha) , 9437475534 (Outside Odisha)
Aryan Logo

Placement Statistics



PLACEMENT STATISTICS (CAMPUS PLACEMENTS DURING LAST 5 YEARS)

SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 SUNIL KUMAR SAHOO CIVIL
2 TAPAS KUMAR JENA CIVIL
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 AMIYA KUMAR BEHERA CIVIL
2 RAJESH KUMAR MEHER CIVIL
3 ANKITA MISHRA CIVIL
4 JYOTIRMAYEE BEHERA CIVIL
5 RAJASHREE LENKA CIVIL
6 TRIPURA SUHULA CIVIL
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 MRITUNJAY BHAKTA EE
2 ARDHANDU SEKHAR PARIDA MECH
3 BALIORE BISWAJEET JENA MECH
4 JAGANNATH SETHY EEE
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 ARDHANDU SEKHAR PARIDA MECH
2 BIKRANT KUMAR MECH
3 BRAJESH KUMAR MAHTO MECH
4 CHANDAN KUMAR NAYAK MECH
5 LAW PRASAD MEHTA MECH
6 PINTU MAJHI MECHL
7 SAHAJADA PARWEZ KHAN MECH
8 SIBANADA SAHU MECH
9 SMRUTI RANJAN MALLIK MECH
10 SNEHASISH B. NAYAKA MECH
11 UMESHANKAR SAHOO MECH
12 NIHAR RANJAN DALAI MECH
13 PRAVASH RANJAN DAS EE
14 BRAJAKISHORE BEHERA EE
15 JHASKETAN SUNA EEE
16 JITENDRA BARIK EEE
17 JAGANNATH SETHY EEE
18 CHAKRADHAR BEHERA EE
19 RASMIRANJAN MOHANTA EEL
20 SOUMYA RANJAN SAMANTARAY EE
21 SOUMYAJIT MOHANTY EE
22 TAPAN MALLICK EE
23 BIKASH PADHAN EE
24 PIKUNA SETHY MECH
25 SANTOSH KUMAR MALLICK MECH
26 SATYAJIT MAHANTA MECH
27 SK ABDUL KAYUM MECH
28 SURYAKANTA NAYAK MECH
29 AJIT PRADHAN MECH
30 MANAS SAHU MECH
31 RAMA CHANDRA SIRKA MECHL
32 SUNIL MUNDA MECH
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 BIKRANT KUMAR MECH
2 MRITUNJAY BHAKTA EE
3 BIBHUDATTA MOHANTY EE
4 DILIP KUMAR BHATTA EE
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 AMIT KUMAR MECH
2 ANSHUMAN KUMAR MECH
3 BABANI SHANKAR SI MECH
4 DEEPAK KUMAR SETHI MECH
5 DILIP KUMAR MECH
6 GOURAV KUMAR MECH
7 LAW PRASAD MEHTA MECH
8 RAJU KUMAR RAVI MECH
9 PRASANJIT SAHU MECH
10 PRITI RANJAN JENA MECH
11 AKASH PRADHAN Mechanical
12 ARJIT SWAIN Mechanical
13 ASHISH PARIDA Mechanical
14 GANGULI TARAI Mechanical
15 MANASH KUMAR GAGARI Mechanical
16 PIKUNA SETHY Mechanical
17 PRIYA RANJAN SWAIN Mechanical
18 RAJU DAS Mechanical
19 RAKESH KUMAR PRADHAN Mechanical
20 SATYAJIT MAHANTA Mechanical
21 SK ABDUL KAYUM Mechanical
22 SURYAKANT NAYAK Mechanical
23 DEEPAK PRADHAN Mechanical
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 CHAKRADHAR BEHERA EE
2 SOUMYAJIT MOHANTY EE
3 DIPTIRANJAN PRADHAN EE
4 NITYANANDA BHOI EE
5 BIKASH PADHAN EE
6 PIKUNA SETHY MECH
7 AJIT PRADHAN MECH
8 MANAS SAHU MECH
9 RAMA CHANDRA SIRKA MECH
10 SUNIL MUNDA MECH
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 BIKRANT KUMAR MECH
2 BRAJESH KUMAR MAHTO MECH
3 RITESH KUMAR MECH
4 SAHAJADA PARWEZ KHAN MECH
5 SIDHATRA PANDA MECH
6 NIHAR RANJAN DALAI MECH
7 UMAKANTA TRIPATHY MECH
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 GEORGE VAKTI PRASAD EEE
2 SANTOSH MALLICK EEE
3 ANAND BARAIK CSE
4 BISWAJIT SULI CSE
5 SANJAY KUMAR SAW CSE
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 SUJIT KUMAR BARIK CE
2 AMRESH KUNDA CE
3 I MINAKSHI RAO CE
4 LAXMI PRIYA BEHERA CE
5 SUBHALAXMI DALAI CE
6 GUNASAGAR PRADHAN EE
7 NRUPAMANI ROUT EE
8 SANJEEV KUMAR MAHAKUD EEE
9 SURYAKANTA DASH EEE
10 DEEPAK KUMAR PRADHAN EEE
11 AAROHI SINHA EEE
12 JYOTI RANJAN DAS ECE
13 SANJUKTA SENAPATI CE
14 KRISHNA KUMAR CE
15 SUPREME KUMAR PRADHAN CE
16 ANKITA RAY CE
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 MD.ASSADULLAH KHAN CE
2 SUMAN KUMAR SENAPATI MECH
3 ANKUSH DUTTA MECH
4 ARANYA SAHA MECH
5 SAURAV RAJ MECH
6 SUBHRA PRAKASH RANA CE
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 JYOTI MOHARANA EE
2 BIRANCHI NARAYAN NAYAK MECH
3 MD.IRSHAD MECH
4 NATWAR KUMAR MISHRA MECH
5 JAGANNATH PRASAD SAHOO MECH
6 ROHIT SINGH MECH
7 PRIYA RANJAN BAHINIPATI ELECT
8 RAJESH KUMAR SAHOO MECH
9 SOUMYA RANJAN RANSINGH ELECT
10 DEEPAK CHAKI MECH
11 SIBU GORAI MECH
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 ARNAB GHOSH EEE
2 SOURAV CHSNDRS SAHA EE
3 AAROHI SINHA EE
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 NALINAKANT PRADHAN CE
2 BASANT KUMAR BEHERA CE
3 PRABHU PRASAD PRUSTY CE
4 BHAGWAN SAHU CE
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 SIBU GORAI MECH
2 ROHIT SINGH MECH
3 SOUMYA RANJAN RANSINGH MECH
4 PRIYA RANJAN BAHINIPATI MECH
5 PRADEEP KUMAR CHHINDRA MECH
6 SIDHESWAR PARIJA MECH
7 JAYSURYA NAYAK MECH
8 PRABHAS RANJAN SHANTI MECH
9 SHRIKANT PALLAI MECH
10 RASHMI RANJAN SWAIN MECH
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 ASUTOSH MOHANTY MECH
2 DEEPAK CHAKI MECH
3 PRITHVI RANJAN DAS MECH
4 NATWAR KUMAR MISHRA MECH
5 ANIL KUMAR BISWAL MECH
6 RAJENDRA KUMAR SWAIN MECH
7 JAYJEET MOHANTY MECH
8 DEBI PRASAD PANDA MECH
9 TARINI PRASAD NANDA MECH
10 SHRIKANT PALLAI MECH
11 SHAHBAG AHMED MECH
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 ABHISEKH SAHDEO CSE
2 NISHANT KUMAR JENA CSE
3 RASHMI SHARMA CSE
4 BHAKTI JHOSI CSE
5 SHAHBAZ AHMED MECH
6 ARANYA SAHA MECH
7 PINAKI SAHOO EEE
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 BHAKTI JHOSI CSE
2 PINAKI SAHOO EEE
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 TARINI PRASAD NANDA MECH
2 AMIT KUMAR CHAUDHURY MECH
3 SUMAN KUMAR MECH
4 SANGRAM MALLA MECH
5 AHIM KUMAR JENA MECH
6 SUDHIR KUMAR MECH
7 RABIN BISWAS MECH
8 RAKESH BISWAL MECH
9 JAYAPRAKASH MALIK MECH
10 S.K. SABIR UDDIN MECH
11 AKASH KUMAR DAS MECH
12 DEEPAK LOHAR MECH
13 SOUMYA RANJAN NAIK MECH
14 INDRAJEET KUMAR RAY MECH
15 BIKRAM PRASAD MOHANTY MECH
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 SHREE ARABINDA BAHALIA MECH
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 SUBRAT SAHOO ME
2 SOUMYA RANJAN BARIK ME
3 ALOK RASHMI NAYAK ME
4 JIBAN KUMAR SUTAR ME
5 SIDDHANTA PATRA ME
6 SMRUTI RANJAN KANUNGO ME
7 JIBAN KUMAR SUTAR ME
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 DEEPAK KUMAR ME
2 DIPESH KUMAR PATRA ME
3 KAUSHAL KANT MISHRA ME
4 RANJEET KUMAR CHOUDHURY ME
5 ABHILASH KUMAR MAHALA ME
6 RAJU MAHTO (W) ME
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 DEEPAK MARTHA CIVIL
2 SABYASACHI MOHANTA CIVIL
3 PABITRA KUMAR MAJHI CIVIL
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 PALLAVI MISHRA CSE
2 SWASTIKA SINGH CSE
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 ANSUMAN MISRA CSE
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 DEEPAK KUMAR ECE
2 DIPESH KUMAR PATRA ECE
3 KAUSHAL KANT MISHRA EE
4 RANJEET KUMAR CHOUDHURY EE
5 ABHILASH KUMAR MAHALA EE
6 RAJU MAHTO (W) EE
7 RAJU MAHTO (W) EE
8 RAJU MAHTO (W) EEE
9 RAJU MAHTO (W) EEE
10 RAJU MAHTO (W) EEE
11 RAJU MAHTO (W) EEE
12 RAJU MAHTO (W) EEE
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 SUSHREE CHINMAYEE SAHU CIVIL
2 SUKALYAN DALAI CIVIL
3 SATADRU CHOWDHURY CIVIL
4 SARADA PRASANNA BEHERA CIVIL
5 DEEPAK KUMAR SWAIN CIVIL
6 ABINASH PRASAD BEHERA CIVIL
7 SABYASACHI MOHANTA CIVIL
8 DEEPAK MARTHA CIVIL
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 SWASTIKA SINGH CSE
2 SUSMITA ROUTRAY CSE
3 PURNIMA NAYAK CSE
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1 BABULA SAHOO ME
2 ADHIKARI PABITRA MOHAN RATH ME
3 GAURAV BHAGAT ME
4 NISHAKAR SAHOO EEE
5 GOPAL CHANDRA SAHOO ME
6 MONALISA PANDA EEE
7 VISHWAJEET SINGH ME
8 JYOTIRANJAN PALAI ME
9 RAJU MAHTO ME
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1
2
3
SL NO. Candidate Name Branch
1
2
3




Chairman's Message

chairman message

Dr. Madhumita Parida

Chairperson

Education is a process of imparting knoweledge, developing the power of reasoning,judgement, wisdom, special skills and intellectual enrichment for a mature life.